2011 Erewash Borough Council election candidate list

Here is the candidate list for the Erewash Borough Council election that takes place on Thursday May 5. Please note that there are some errors in the list published in the Advertiser (Thursday April 7). We apologise for any confusion caused.

WEST HALLAM AND DALE ABBEY: Bruce Broughton (Con); Gary Hamson (Ind); Barbara Harrison (Con); Carol Hart (Con); Sally Haydon (Lab); Sharon Langham (Lab); John Pounder (Lab); Peter Steiner (Ind).

OCKBROOK AND BORROWASH: David Harrison (Lab); Terry Holbrook (Con); Jeff Martin (Lab); Vera Tumanow (Con); Mike Wallis (Con); Philip Whitt (Lab).

SANDIACRE NORTH: Steve Bilbie (Con); Michelle Booth (Lab); Linda Frudd (Lab); Alan Hardy (Con); Angie Nisbet (Ind).

SANDIACRE SOUTH: Cally Bamford (Lib Dem); Gary Dinsdale (Con); Rosaline Heydon (Ind); Jennifer Hulls (Con); Martin Lowe (Lib Dem); Peter Thorne (Lab); Les White (Lab).

STANLEY: Linda McGraw (Lab); Anne Stevenson (Con).

COTMANHAY: Mark Bailey (BNP); John Booth (Lab); John Hay-Heddle (Con); David Morgan (Lab); Simon Ratcliffe (Con).

ILKESTON CENTRAL: Glennice Birkin (Lab); Frank Phillips (Lab); Robert Rose (Con); Roger Williams (Con).

ILKESTON NORTH: Christopher Adcock (BNP); Jennifer Bartlett (Con); Ernest Bevan (Lab); Gerri Hickton (Con); Jane Wilson (Lab).

HALLAM FIELDS: Bridget Adams-Shaw (Con); Darren Adams-Shaw (Con); Edward Bishop (Lab); Giles Farrand (Eng Dem); Alex Phillips (Lab).

KIRK HALLAM: Alan Beadling (Con); Louis Booth (Lab); John Frudd (Lab); Stephen Green (Lab); Margaret McCaig (Con); Michael William Tudbury (Con).

OLD PARK: Lynne Blackburn (Con); Victor Gillgan (Con); Patrick Moloney (Lab); Pamela Phillips (Lab).

LITTLE HALLAM: Simon Haydon (Lab); Philip Hood (Green); Mary Hopkinson (Con); David Stephenson (Con); Phillipa Tatham (Lab).

DERBY ROAD EAST: Howard Griffiths (Lab); Margaret Griffiths (Lab); Richard Harris (Con); Amanda Solloway (Con).

DERBY ROAD WEST: David Alamu (Lab); Keri Andrews (Lab); Garry Hickton (Con); Kevin Miller (Con); Ian Neill (Lib Dem); Jane Oseman (Lib Dem); Helen Scott (Lab); Colin Smedley (BNP); Nicola Southern (Con).

LONG EATON CENTRAL: Lucinda Allen (Lib Dem); Peter Ball (Lab); Donna Briggs (Con); Alan Griffiths (Con); Clare Neill (Con); Michael Powell (Con); Ann Stevenson (Lab); Jacqueline Ward (Lib Dem); Kristopher Watts (Lib Dem).

NOTTINGHAM ROAD: Mary Gough (Con); Roland Hosker (Lab); Allison Maguire (Con); Denise Mellors (Lab); Cheryl Pidgeon (Lab); Pamela Popp (Con).

SAWLEY: Rachel Allen (Lib Dem); Rodney Allen (Lib Dem); Jo Bonam (Con); Geoffrey Daxer (Lib Dem); Adam Hosker (Lab); Owen Llewellyn (Lab); Mary Smith (Con); Daniel Walton (Con); Russ Woolford (Lab).

WILSTHORPE: Fiona Aanonson (Lib Dem); Kewal Athwal (Con); Chris Corbett (Con); Philip Pidgeon (Lab); David Scott (Lab); Geoffrey Smith (Con); Bill Stevenson (Lab).

LITTLE EATON AND BREADSALL: George Carr-Williamson (Lab); Simon Downing (Ind); June Elwell (Lab); Abey Stevenson (Con); Alan Summerfield (Con).

BREASTON: Pam Neill (Lab); Margaret Orchard (Con); Robert Parkinson (Con); Charlie Sarell (Lab).

DRAYCOTT AND STANTON-BY-DALE: Val Clare (Con); Martin Garnett (Lib Dem); Michael Madin (Lib Dem); Derek Orchard (Con); Katie Russell (Lab); Martin Waring (Lab).

ABBOTSFORD: Val Custance (Con); James Dawson (Lab); Kathryn Major (Con); Anthony Seeds (Lab); Angela Togni (Lib Dem).