Erewash Borough Council election candidates

0
Have your say

west hallam and dale abbey: Bruce Broughton (Con); Gary Hamson (Ind); Barbara Harrison (Con); Carol Hart (Con); Sally Haydon (Lab); Sharon Langham (Lab); John Pounder (Lab); Peter Steiner (Ind).

OCKBROOK AND BORROWASH: David Harrison (Lab); Terry Holbrook (Con); Jeff Martin (Lab); Vera Tumanow (Con); Philip Whitt (Lab); Mike Wallis (Con).

SANDIACRE NORTH: Steve Bilbie (Con); Michelle Booth (Lab); Linda Frudd (Lab); Alan Hardy (Con); Angie Nisbet (Ind).

SANDIACRE SOUTH: Cally Bamford (Lib Dem); Gary Dinsdale (Con); Rosaline Heydon (Ind); Jennifer Hulls (Con); Martin Lowe (Lib Dem); Peter Thorne (Lab); Les White (Lab).

STANLEY: Linda McGraw (Lab); Anne Stevenson (Con).

COTMANHAY: Mark Bailey (BNP); John Booth (Lab); John Hay-Heddle (Con); David Morgan (Lab); Simon Ratcliffe (Con).

ILKESTON CENTRAL: Glennice Birkin (Lab); Frank Phillips (Lab); Robert Rose (Con); Roger Williams (Con).

ILKESTON NORTH: Christopher Adcock (BNP); Jennifer Bartlett (Con); Ernest Bevan (Lab); Gerri Hickton (Con); Jane Wilson (Lab).

HALLAM FIELDS: Bridget Adams-Shaw (Con); Darren Adams-Shaw (Con); Edward Bishop (Lab); Giles Farrand (Eng Dem); Alex Phillips (Lab).

KIRK HALLAM: Alan Beadling (Con); Louis Booth (Lab); John Frudd (Lab); Stephen Green (Lab); Margaret McCaig (Con); Michael William Tudbury (Con).

OLD PARK: Lynne Blackburn (Con); Victor Gillgan (Con); Patrick Moloney (Lab); Pamela Phillips (Lab).

LITTLE HALLAM: Simon Haydon (Lab); Philip Hood (Green); Mary Hopkinson (Con); David Stephenson (Con); Phillipa Tatham (Lab).

DERBY ROAD EAST: Howard Griffiths (Lab); Margaret Griffiths (Lab); Richard Harris (Con); Amanda Solloway (Con).

DERBY ROAD WEST: David Alamu (Lab); Keri Andrews (Lab); Garry Hickton (Con); Kevin Miller (Con); Ian Neill (Lib Dem); Jane Oseman (Lib Dem); Helen Scott (Lab); Colin Smedley (BNP); Nicola Southern (Con).

LONG EATON CENTRAL: Lucinda Allen (Lib Dem); Peter Ball (Lab); Donna Briggs (Con); Alan Griffiths (Con); Clare Neill (Lab); Michael Powell (Con); Ann Stevenson (Lab); Jacqueline Ward (Lib Dem); Kristopher Watts (Lib Dem).

NOTTINGHAM ROAD: Mary Gough (Con); Roland Hosker (Lab); Allison Maguire (Con); Denise Mellors (Lab); Cheryl Pidgeon (Lab); Pamela Popp (Con).

SAWLEY: Rachel Allen (Lib Dem); Rodney Allen (Lib Dem); Jo Bonam (Con); Geoffrey Daxer (Lib Dem); Adam Hosker (Lab); Owen Llewellyn (Lab); Mary Smith (Con); Daniel Walton (Con); Russ Woolford (Lab).

WILSTHORPE: Fiona Aanonson (Lib Dem); Kewal Athwal (Con); Chris Corbett (Con); Philip Pidgeon (Lab); David Scott (Lab); Geoffrey Smith (Con); Bill Stevenson (Lab).

LITTLE EATON AND BREADSALL: George Carr-Williamson (Lab); Simon Downing (Ind); June Elwell (Lab); Abey Stevenson (Con); Alan Summerfield (Con).

BREASTON: Pam Neill (Lab); Margaret Orchard (Con); Robert Parkinson (Con); Charlie Sarell (Lab).

DRAYCOTT AND STANTON-BY-DALE: Val Clare (Con); Martin Garnett (Lib Dem); Michael Madin (Lib Dem); Derek Orchard (Con); Katie Russell (Lab); Martin Waring (Lab).

ABBOTSFORD: Val Custance (Con); James Dawson (Lab); Kathryn Major (Con); Anthony Seeds (Lab); Angela Togni (Lib Dem).