Midlands Regional Alliance statistically

Ambergate v Wirksworth

Ambergate v Wirksworth

0
Have your say

FIXTURES, tables and results for the Midlands Regional Alliance.

Fixtures

Wednesday, April 4

Premier Division - Mickleover RBL v Newmount; Wirksworth Town v Cromford.

Division One - Allestree v Swanwick Pentrich Road Res; Derby Singh Bros v Derbyshire Amateurs; Little Eaton v Findern; Pastures v Punjab Utd.

Division Two - Wirksworth Ivanhoe v Chellaston

Easter Saturday, April 7

Premier Division - Chellaston v Allenton United, Cromford v Melbourne Dynamo, Derby Royals v Wirksworth Town, Mickleover RBL v Willington, Rowsley ‘86 v Derby R-R Leisure.

Division One - Allestree v Punjab United, Bargate Rovers v Ripley Town, Derby Singh Brothers v Mickleover RBL Res, Holbrook St Michaels Res v Findern, Little Eaton v Derby R-R Leisure Res, Tibshelf v Pastures, Swanwick Pentrich Road Res v Woolley Moor United.

Division Two - Allenton United Res v Little Eaton Res, Derby Royals Res v Newton, Mackworth St Francis v Hilton Harriers, Pastures Res v Ambergate.

Easter Monday, April 9

Premier Division - Chellaston v Sandiacre Town.

Division Two - Little Eaton Res v Newton.

Tuesday, April 10

Junior Cup Final - Allestree v Mickleover RBL Res.

Wednesday, April 11

Premier Division - Derby Royals v Cromford, Melbourne Dynamo v Chellaston, Newmount v Allenton United, Wirksworth Town v Ashover.

Division One - Findern v Punjab United, Little Eaton v Derby Singh Bros, Tibshelf v Swanwick Pentrich Road Res.

Tables (inc Saturday, March 31, 2012)

Premier Division P W D L F A Pts

Allenton United 26 20 4 2 98 24 64

Cromford 25 17 4 4 70 39 55

Melbourne Dyn 25 15 6 4 77 37 51

Rowsley ‘86 26 16 2 8 77 47 50

Newmount 25 14 3 8 64 48 45

Derby Royals 24 11 9 4 46 24 42

Wirksworth Town 24 14 0 10 58 40 42

Derby R-R Leisure 25 13 3 9 60 52 42

Chellaston 25 11 5 10 59 59 38

Swanwick Pent Rd 29 12 1 16 64 68 37

Mickleover RBL 24 8 5 14 42 61 29

Willington 27 8 5 14 42 61 29

Holbrook St Mich’s 29 7 2 20 30 75 23

Matlock Sports 28 7 2 19 50 96 23

Ashover 27 2 3 22 25 95 9

Sandiacre Town 24 2 2 20 19 92 8

Division One

Allestree 23 19 1 3 89 29 58

*Punjab United 23 13 7 3 68 43 43

*Derby R-R Leis Res 25 15 2 8 64 41 43

Rowsley ‘86 Res 28 13 4 11 66 54 43

Woolley Moor Utd 25 12 5 8 70 45 41

Little Eaton 25 9 10 6 53 36 37

Derby Singh Bros 23 11 4 8 52 42 37

Ripley Town 24 11 3 10 56 47 36

Tibshelf 22 10 5 7 49 36 35

Swanwick PR Res 25 9 4 12 48 63 31

Holbrook St M Res 27 9 4 14 44 68 31

Bargate Rov Res 26 7 6 13 46 68 27

Findern 25 7 4 14 33 63 25

Mickleover RBL Res 25 6 3 16 37 71 21

Pastures 24 5 5 14 47 74 20

*Derbyshire Amats 26 6 5 15 36 78 20

Division Two

Allenton Utd Res 24 20 2 2 97 19 62

Mackworth St Fr. 24 18 1 5 85 29 55

Melbourne Dyn Res 24 17 3 4 77 31 54

Wirksworth Ivanhoe 24 15 3 6 67 32 48

*Ambergate 25 15 3 7 69 36 45

Newton 25 13 5 7 66 42 44

Little Eaton Res 22 13 2 7 53 43 41

Wirksworth Tn Res 26 11 3 12 52 49 36

Chellaston Res 23 8 4 11 54 55 28

Derby Royals Res 24 8 3 13 49 69 27

Bargate Rovers Res 25 5 5 15 41 72 20

Hilton Harriers 24 4 7 13 35 73 19

Pastures Res 23 5 4 14 43 94 19

*Punjab Utd Res 25 4 3 18 32 101 11

Roe Farm 26 0 4 22 23 98 4

* = points deducted for breach of rules

Results

Saturday, March 31

Premier Division: Ashover 0, Rowsley ‘86 5; Derby R-R Leisure 0, Derby Royals 0; Melbourne Dynamo 4, Willington 0; Mickleover RBL 3, Matlock Sports 0; Newmount 2, Holbrook St Michaels 2; Swanwick Pentrich Road 1, Chellaston 3; Wirksworth Town 6, Sandaicre Town 0.

Division One

Bargate Rovers 2, Mickleover RBL Res 3; Derby R-R Leisure Res 2, Allestree 3; Derbyshire Amateurs 0, Derby Singh Bros 3; Little Eaton 5, Pastures 3; Punjab United 1, Rowsley ‘86 Res 3; Ripley Town 1, Swanwick Pentrich Road Res 2; Tibshelf 2, Holbrook St Michaels Res 3; Woolley Moor United 4, Findern 0.

Division Two

Hilton Harriers 1, Allenton U Res 6; Melbourne Dynamo Res v Wirksworth Town Res ppd; Newton 6, Bargate Rovers Res 0; Pastures Res v Chellaston Res, ppd; Punjab United Res 1, Little Eaton Res 2; Wirksworth Ivanhoe 3, Mackworth St Francis 1.